Teaching Staff

EXCO
Mrs Dawn Lefort (Principal)
Mr Rob Holding (Senior Deputy Principal & Director of Academics)
Mr Dave Manion (Deputy Principal & Director of Student Affairs)
Mr Anil Dukhi (Deputy Principal & Assistant Director of Academics)

MANCO
Mrs Lindsey Mackenzie (H.O.D. Behaviour Management (Grades 8 – 12)
Mrs Laudette Janssens (Phase Head (Grades 8 & 9)
Mr Avash Juggernath (Departmental Head:  Digital Learning & Academic Departmental Head – Grade 10))
Mrs Di Headley (Academic Department Head – Grade 9)
Mr Kenny Munsamy (Departmental Head: Daily Routine & Academic Departmental Head – Grade 11)
Mrs Corné van Vollenstee (Academic Departmental Head – Grade 12)
Mrs Olga Roux (Departmental Head:  Academic Affirmation, Co-ordinator of Termly Prizegivings (Junior & Senior) & Manager – School Learning Centre & Extra Tuition)
Mr Piet Lötter (Departmental Head:  Buildings & Grounds)
Mrs Edie van Wyngaard (Academic Departmental Head – Grade 8)
Mrs Yolanda Shiers (School Counsellor & Academic Departmental Head – Grade 8)
Mrs Sandie Orrell (Departmental Head:  Sport)

GRADE HEADS
Grade 8:  Mrs S Blake & Mr C Lees
Grade 9:  Miss C Mash & Mr G MacTavish
Grade 10:  Miss S Cope & Mr T Naidoo
Grade 11:  Mr J-P Olivier & Mr S Balgobind
Grade 12:  Mr W Murray & Mrs S Shezi
 
SUBJECT TEACHERS
ACCOUNTING & BUSINESS STUDIES
Mrs L English (Accounting (S/H))
Mr P Lötter (Business Studies (S/H))
Mrs V Pillay, Mr T Naidoo & Mr G Stead

AFRIKAANS (2ND LANGUAGE)
Mrs Campbell (S/H), Mrs Roux, Mrs Mills, Mrs Biggar, & Mrs Loubser
ARTS & CULTURE
Mrs Meiring (S/H) & Miss Bellars

CONSUMER STUDIES
Mrs van Jaarsveldt (S/H)

DRAMATIC ART
Miss Bellars (S/H) & Mrs Meiring

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS & DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY
Mr Dukhi (S/H), Mr Munsamy & Miss Ntuli
ENGLISH HOME LANGUAGE
Ms Bricknell (S/H), Mrs MackenzieMrs Roux, Mr Galvin, Mrs Patton, Mrs Potter, Miss Piper, Mrs Jacobs, Mrs Vawda


FRENCH
Mrs Le Lagadec (S/H) & Mrs Roux

GEOGRAPHY
Miss Parkinson (S/H), Mrs van Wyngaard, Mrs Armand & Mr Mubaiwa

HISTORY
Mr Olivier
 (S/H), Mrs Patton, Mr Manion, Miss Cope & Mr Holding

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & C.A.T.
Mr Ross (S/H) & Mr Mate

IsiZULU
Mrs Shezi (S/H), Mr Radebe, Mr Gwacela & Mr Gwala

LIFE ORIENTATION
Mrs van Jaarsveldt (S/H) Mrs Blake, Mrs Oberem, Mr Oliver, Mr Thompson, Mr Lees & Mrs Meiring

LIFE SCIENCES
Mrs Turner (S/H), Mrs van Vollenstee, Miss Mash & Mr Loubser

CORE MATHEMATICS & MATHEMATICAL LITERACY
Mr MacTavish
 (S/H), Mrs Headley, Mrs Turisan, Mrs Meyer, Mrs Govender, Mr Balgobind, Mr Stead, Mr Lees, Mr Murray & Mrs Janssens

PHYSICAL SCIENCE
Mr Juggernath (S/H), Mr Allopi, Mrs Turner, Miss Mash, Mr Loubser, Mrs Headley & Mr Govender

VISUAL ARTS
Mrs Ramsookbhai (S/H)